97% fewer false positives80% fraud reduction20% more approvals

Fraud decisions in milliseconds, not days

FraudNet scores every transaction in real time with AI that learns from each outcome. Your team adapts rules in minutes with no code, so you ship fraud defenses fast.

Talk to a solutions advisor about your fraud and compliance stack in a 30-minute call.

Trusted by teams at

CitibankMastercardArvatoRivertyBokuNelnetBankjoyAcima
97%reduction in false positives
80%reduction in fraud
20%boost in approval rates

Inside the product

Everything you need, live on day one

One platform for detection, compliance, and investigation, built to adapt as fast as fraud changes.

1.

Real-time risk scoring

Instant AI-powered assessment of every transaction and user, so fraud is stopped before it settles, not after.

2.

No-code rules engine

Business users create and modify fraud rules without engineering help, cutting adaptation time from weeks to minutes.

3.

Custom AI models

Graph Neural Networks, Generative AI, and supervised machine learning analyze patterns and relationships between entities.

4.

Learning Loop system

Detection outcomes flow back into the models continuously, so accuracy improves without manual retraining projects.

5.

Global Anti-Fraud Network

Collective intelligence shared across the platform's user base gives you fraud pattern visibility beyond your own data.

6.

Built-in compliance suite

AML and KYC verification, entity screening, and transaction monitoring in one place, instead of a patchwork of tools.

7.

Flexible dashboards

Customizable analytics and reporting interfaces with real-time insights your analysts can shape themselves.

8.

Case management

End-to-end workflow management for fraud investigations, from alert to resolution, inside the same platform.

Why teams switch

Slow fraud tools cost you twice

Every hour of manual review and every false positive is revenue walking out the door.

The old way

  • ×Legitimate customers get flagged and blocked, driving lost revenue and friction
  • ×Manual transaction reviews eat your team's time and budget
  • ×Fraud tactics change faster than your rules can keep up
  • ×Compliance work across AML and KYC requirements is stitched together from point solutions
  • ×You only see fraud patterns from your own data

The FraudNet way

  • ✓Real-time risk scoring and anomaly detection act on transactions as they happen
  • ✓A no-code rules engine lets business users update detection logic in minutes
  • ✓A Learning Loop system feeds every outcome back into the models, so accuracy improves continuously
  • ✓AML, KYC, entity screening, and transaction monitoring run in one integrated platform
  • ✓The Global Anti-Fraud Network pools fraud intelligence across organizations, so you benefit from patterns you never saw

The flow

From raw data to a decision in one pass

A simple route from setup to steady output.

1.

Ingest in real time

Transaction and user data flows in through APIs and SDKs as it happens.

2.

Enrich with network signals

Incoming data is enhanced with signals from the Global Anti-Fraud Network and third-party sources.

3.

Analyze with AI

Graph Neural Networks and Generative AI models analyze patterns and relationships between entities.

4.

Decide instantly

ML outputs combine with the no-code rules engine to generate a risk score in real time.

5.

Learn from every outcome

The Learning Loop feeds results back into the models, so each decision makes the next one sharper.

Results

What teams say after switching

“FraudNet flexibility has helped our AfterPay business grow by allowing us to meet our increasingly complex customer and country requirements.”
Arvato Arvato
“FraudNet's combination of customized machine learning and flexible rules management has been transformative.”
Countingup Countingup

FAQ

Questions fraud and risk teams ask us

How fast can we get value from FraudNet?+

FraudNet connects to your systems through RESTful APIs, webhooks, and SDKs, and the no-code rules engine means your team can start adjusting detection logic without waiting on engineering work. Book a call to discuss your timeline.

Do we need technical expertise to run it?+

No. The low-code/no-code rules engine and flexible dashboards are built for users without technical expertise, while custom machine learning models remain available for advanced needs.

What results do companies typically see?+

Companies typically experience a 97% reduction in false positives, an 80% reduction in fraud, and a 20% boost in approval rates.

Which industries does FraudNet serve?+

FraudNet primarily serves Payments, Financial Services, Fintechs, and Commerce, with customized fraud prevention and risk management for each.

What AI technologies power the platform?+

FraudNet uses Supervised Machine Learning, Graph Neural Networks, and Generative AI for fraud detection and risk assessment.

What compliance capabilities are included?+

AML and KYC verification, entity screening, and transaction monitoring are all built into the platform.

How does the Global Anti-Fraud Network work?+

It pools fraud patterns and insights across the platform's user base, giving every participant detection intelligence beyond their own data.

Next step

See your fraud response time drop this quarter

Book a call and a solutions advisor will map FraudNet to your transaction flow, compliance obligations, and current detection gaps.

Book a call